Larepublica.Pe - Info larepublica.pe

larepublica.pe receives about 112,500 unique visitors and 214,875 (1.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $311.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $275,042.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank larepublica.pe is ranked number 4,893 in the world and 0.0225% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.222.218.110.

About - larepublica.pe

Edición en línea de este conocido diario peruano. Contiene titulares, noticias por categorías, editorial, archivo y contacto.
How did larepublica.pe look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is larepublica.pe?

Daily Unique Visitors:
112,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,375,000
Daily Pageviews:
214,875 (1.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,893 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0225% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Peru 58.3%62.6%21
Mexico 6.8%4.4%1415
Spain 4.5%4.0%2744
Argentina 3.8%2.5%1353
Venezuela 3.3%2.3%970
Chile 3.1%2.2%837
Colombia 2.9%2.0%964
United States 2.8%3.7%26263
Bolivia 1.4%1.0%287
Costa Rica 1.4%3.1%297
Japan 1.3%2.8%19581
Ecuador 1.3%0.9%587
Cuba 1.1%0.9%470
Guatemala 0.8%0.6%671
Dominican Republic 0.8%0.5%1159
Panama 0.8%0.5%693
El Salvador 0.5%0.3%772

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
larepublica.pe
98.95%98.49%1.89
cdn8.larepublica.pe
0.95%0.62%1.2
presets.larepublica.pe
0.26%0.15%1.1
blogs.larepublica.pe
0.22%0.13%1.1
prod.larepublica.pe
0.15%0.11%1.5
redaccion.larepublica.pe
0.06%0.35%10
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush larepublica.pe
Domain:
  larepublica.pe
Rank:
  28,854
Organic Keywords:
  49,426
Organic Traffic:
  56,151
Organic Cost:
  $81,149.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,256
Total Backlinks:
  6,806,546
Follow Links:
  6,726,279
Nofollow Links:
  80,267
Referring Domains:
  5,145
Referring IPs:
  5,378

How socially engaged is larepublica.pe?

Facebook:
  127,884
Google +:
  563,633
Linkedin:
  131
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  2

How much larepublica.pe can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$311.61
Monthly Revenue:
$9,348.30
Yearly Revenue:
$113,737.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Peru 134,512$143.93
United States 7,950$91.19
Japan 6,017$19.25
Spain 8,595$9.54
Mexico 9,455$9.17
Costa Rica 6,661$7.06
Argentina 5,372$6.39
Colombia 4,298$5.72
Chile 4,727$4.82
Venezuela 4,942$3.31
Cuba 1,934$2.77
Ecuador 1,934$2.30
Dominican Republic 1,074$1.79
Panama 1,074$1.74
Bolivia 2,149$1.35
Guatemala 1,289$0.68
El Salvador 645$0.59

How much money do larepublica.pe lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,115.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,569.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,349
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
610,460
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,427,262
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,431$16.41
Peru 13,451$14.39
Spain 1,633$1.81
Argentina 752$0.89
Mexico 851$0.83
Chile 615$0.63
Japan 180$0.58
Colombia 344$0.46
Costa Rica 400$0.42
Ecuador 174$0.21
Cuba 135$0.19
Venezuela 148$0.10
Panama 54$0.09
Dominican Republic 43$0.07
Bolivia 86$0.05
El Salvador 26$0.02
Guatemala 26$0.01

How much is larepublica.pe worth?

Website Value:
$275,042.38

Where is larepublica.pe hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.222.218.110
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.222.218.110

How fast does larepublica.pe load?

Average Load Time:
(1986 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6MiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/822x1162/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/16/impresa-sudo16071701.jpeg could save 250.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/822x1162/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/11/impresa-sudo02071701.jpeg could save 191KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/822x1162/larepublica/imagen/2017/08/04/impresa-rept04081701.jpeg could save 182.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/822x1162/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/30/impresa-sudo30071701.jpeg could save 176.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/822x1162/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/23/impresa-sudo23071701.jpeg could save 1***.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://3.chilcano.xyz/sites/default/files/media/tags/image/2017-07-21/juan-de-la-puiente.png could save 138.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/822x1162/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/11/impresa-sudo09071701.jpeg could save 120.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/822x1162/larepublica/imagen/2017/08/04/impresa-resu04081701-1.jpg could save 115.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/163x163/larepublica/portada/2017/08/04/noticia-pore12acura.jpeg could save 51.9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/280x178/larepublica/imagen/2017/08/04/noticia-opre04carlin.jpeg could save 45.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/280x168/larepublica/imagen/2017/08/03/noticia-comics2.JPG could save 28.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://3.chilcano.xyz/sites/default/files/media/tags/image/2017-07-10/mario-vargas-llosa.jpg could save 27.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/182x99/larepublica/portada/2017/08/02/noticia-lacontra.jpg could save 25.1KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://3.chilcano.xyz/sites/default/files/media/tags/image/2017-07-10/personajesinternos-150-alvarez-rodrich.jpg could save 24.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/280x168/larepublica/portada/2017/08/04/noticia-kuczynski0408.jpg could save 23.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/305x205/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/26/noticia-sore-4.jpeg could save 20.6KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/120x120/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/22/noticia-perdidoseesopacio.jpg could save 19KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/280x168/larepublica/imagen/2017/08/03/noticia-leche-materna.jpg could save 16.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/280x168/larepublica/imagen/2017/08/03/noticia-jesus-maria.jpg could save 15.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/305x205/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/25/noticia-huaros1.jpg could save 4.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/17940822847860811931 could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/280x168/larepublica/portada/2017/08/04/noticia-venezuela-antonio-ledezma.png could save 3.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/305x205/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/18/noticia-olivar1.jpg could save 2.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/305x205/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/28/noticia-ruraq1.jpg could save 2.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://3.chilcano.xyz/sites/default/files/media/tags/image/2017-07-10/lerner-febres.jpg could save 2.4KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/305x205/larepublica/imagen/2017/08/02/noticia-sore20a.jpeg could save 2.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://3.chilcano.xyz/sites/default/files/media/tags/image/2017-07-21/gabriela-wiener.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/120x120/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/16/noticia-video-ground-mama-culpable.jpg could save 847B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://presets.larepublica.pe/120x120/larepublica/imagen/2017/07/15/noticia-perdidos-espacio-juan-francisco.jpg could save 842B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://anuncios.larepublica.pe/sites/default/files/styles/img_100x150/public/ad/images/conv_electrosur_8x3-001.jpg?itok=jWDyG18y could save 642B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://anuncios.larepublica.pe/sites/default/files/styles/img_100x150/public/ad/images/040817_p00_not_mpa_12x4-001.jpg?itok=JN9om_0j could save 543B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://3.chilcano.xyz/sites/default/files/media/tags/image/2017-07-08/personajesinternos-3506-mirkolauer.jpg could save 536B (15% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://prod.static.larepublica.pe/assets/styles/larepublica/larepublica-main.6ba2672d1827e61741d7c9b40c4a632d.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pre.static.larepublica.pe/assets/images/larepublica/content/default/default.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pre.static.larepublica.pe/assets/images/larepublica/design/sprite/sprite-global.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.larepublica.pe/assets/images/larepublica/design/sprite/sprite-global.png (2 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.9272247615735978 (2.2 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (2.5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?hl=es (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/republica_ar.js (60 minutes)
http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/republica_init.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 30.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://prod.static.larepublica.pe/assets/scripts/larepublica/larepublica-main.040393a553e13d851714.js could save 27.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.56d4a00aea1af0***615f067f4e79aaba.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 866 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="adsRight" class="mol-bl_Add mol…enter Ads-item"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="deportes">Deportes</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev slick-arrow"></button> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="slick-slide30" class="">1</li> and 24 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev slick-arrow"></button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="is-active">IMPRESO</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="atm_Button-cir…_com_Social_fb"></a> and 62 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/musica/karaoke" class="ClubKaraoke__logo">Criollos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/musica/karaoke" class="ClubKaraoke__logo">Criollos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="musica/karaoke…to-polo-campos">Regresa, canci…to Polo Campos</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.aweita.pe" class="Aweita__link">Más en Aweita.pe</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.aweita.pe" class="Aweita__link">Más en Aweita.pe</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> is close to 4 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to larepublica.pe?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 04 Aug 2017 16:46:13 GMT
Location: http://larepublica.pe/
Server: nginx/1.11.10
Content-Length: 186
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 359495
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Date: Fri, 04 Aug 2017 16:46:12 GMT
Server: nginx/1.11.10
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 9edabff8cf5f2da61e067155cc7d0633.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
x-cache-key: larepublica.pe/
x-cache-status: HIT
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.12.34.2-0
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.16
X-Varnish: 94809166 94619164
Age: 12
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: U8XTRQ6nJgC0zI7yAb8X8GRlX3DgulUAL1mOT23s80gCcofsnHSp1g==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-626.awsdns-14.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.84.7.211 60
A 52.84.7.152 60
A 52.84.7.25 60
A 52.84.7.115 60
A 52.84.7.110 60
A 52.84.7.135 60
A 52.84.7.75 60
A 52.84.7.65 60
NS ns-1826.awsdns-36.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1195.awsdns-21.org 3600
NS ns-504.awsdns-63.com 3600
NS ns-626.awsdns-14.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at kero.yachay.pe...
Domain Name: larepublica.pe
WHOIS Server: NIC .PE
Sponsoring Registrar: NIC .PE
Domain Status: ok
Registrant Name: GRUPO LA REPUBLICA PUBLICACIONES S.A.
Admin Name: Yulisa Paula Gutierrez Monge
Admin Email: email
Name Server: ns-1826.awsdns-36.co.uk
Name Server: ns-504.awsdns-63.com
Name Server: ns-626.awsdns-14.net
Name Server: ns-1195.awsdns-21.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-04T16:44:20.896Z <<<

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated. Whois database is provided as a service to the internet
community.

The data is for information purposes only. Red Cientifica Peruana does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
larepublica.pe widget