Larepublica.Pe - Info larepublica.pe

larepublica.pe receives about 164,500 unique visitors and 296,100 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,316.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,241,924.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank larepublica.pe is ranked number 3,782 in the world and 0.0329% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.236.154.178.

About - larepublica.pe

Edición en línea de este conocido diario peruano. Contiene titulares, noticias por categorías, editorial, archivo y contacto.
How did larepublica.pe look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is larepublica.pe?

Daily Unique Visitors:
164,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
296,100 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,782 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0329% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Peru 52.6%62.0%14
Mexico 11.5%8.4%596
Argentina 5.2%3.6%659
Spain 4.9%3.7%1894
Venezuela 4.8%3.4%506
Colombia 3.6%2.7%609
United States 2.8%3.8%17303
Chile 2.1%1.5%820
Ecuador 1.4%1.0%392
Bolivia 1.2%0.9%214
Japan 1.1%2.0%16905
Guatemala 1.0%0.7%406
Cuba 0.9%0.7%400
Dominican Republic 0.9%0.6%697
Panama 0.8%0.5%451
El Salvador 0.8%0.5%374
Nicaragua 0.5%0.4%356

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
larepublica.pe
99.05%99.08%1.82
cdn7.larepublica.pe
0.86%0.61%1.3
blogs.larepublica.pe
0.31%0.19%1.1
cdn8.larepublica.pe
0.13%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush larepublica.pe
Domain:
  larepublica.pe
Rank:
  37,441
Organic Keywords:
  36,001
Organic Traffic:
  43,352
Organic Cost:
  $35,159.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,760
Total Backlinks:
  3,508,911
Follow Links:
  3,465,786
Nofollow Links:
  43,125
Referring Domains:
  4,067
Referring IPs:
  4,063

How socially engaged is larepublica.pe?

Facebook:
  109,739
Google +:
  561,212
Linkedin:
  131
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much larepublica.pe can earn?

Website Value:
$1,241,924.02
Daily Revenue:
$1,316.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$480,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is larepublica.pe hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.236.154.178
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.236.154.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does larepublica.pe load?

Average Load Time:
(2660 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to larepublica.pe?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Wed, 18 Apr 2012 23:51:52 GMT
ETag: "42e35-4bdfcbd4a1600"
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 273973
Date: Wed, 18 Apr 2012 23:55:12 GMT
X-Varnish: 1685722080 16857125***
Age: 160
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: keep-alive
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 5

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at kero.yachay.pe...
Domain Name: larepublica.pe
WHOIS Server: NIC .PE
Sponsoring Registrar: NIC .PE
Domain Status: ok
Registrant Name: GRUPO LA REPUBLICA PUBLICACIONES S.A.
Admin Name: Yulisa Paula Gutierrez Monge
Admin Email: email
Name Server: ns-1826.awsdns-36.co.uk
Name Server: ns-504.awsdns-63.com
Name Server: ns-626.awsdns-14.net
Name Server: ns-1195.awsdns-21.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-23T19:39:48.335Z <<<

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated. Whois database is provided as a service to the internet
community.

The data is for information purposes only. Red Cientifica Peruana does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited.
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

88oct.co.jp
34 secs
tfwiki.net
39 secs
zaarajeans.com
1 min
tfrs.manpower.usmc.mil
1 min
salonsuccessacademy.com
1 min
yogrt.co
1 min
foodtrip.ph
1 min
moe-st.gov.mm
2 mins
tfmpage.com
2 mins
btpop.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
larepublica.pe widget