Larepublica.Pe - Info larepublica.pe

larepublica.pe receives about 164,500 unique visitors and 296,100 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,316.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,241,924.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank larepublica.pe is ranked number 3,782 in the world and 0.0329% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.236.154.178.

About - larepublica.pe

Edición en línea de este conocido diario peruano. Contiene titulares, noticias por categorías, editorial, archivo y contacto.
How did larepublica.pe look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is larepublica.pe?

Daily Unique Visitors:
164,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
296,100 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,782 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0329% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Peru 52.6%62.0%14
Mexico 11.5%8.4%596
Argentina 5.2%3.6%659
Spain 4.9%3.7%1894
Venezuela 4.8%3.4%506
Colombia 3.6%2.7%609
United States 2.8%3.8%17303
Chile 2.1%1.5%820
Ecuador 1.4%1.0%392
Bolivia 1.2%0.9%214
Japan 1.1%2.0%16905
Guatemala 1.0%0.7%406
Cuba 0.9%0.7%400
Dominican Republic 0.9%0.6%697
Panama 0.8%0.5%451
El Salvador 0.8%0.5%374
Nicaragua 0.5%0.4%356

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
larepublica.pe
99.05%99.08%1.82
cdn7.larepublica.pe
0.86%0.61%1.3
blogs.larepublica.pe
0.31%0.19%1.1
cdn8.larepublica.pe
0.13%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush larepublica.pe
Domain:
  larepublica.pe
Rank:
  37,441
Organic Keywords:
  36,001
Organic Traffic:
  43,352
Organic Cost:
  $35,159.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,760
Total Backlinks:
  3,508,911
Follow Links:
  3,465,786
Nofollow Links:
  43,125
Referring Domains:
  4,067
Referring IPs:
  4,063

How socially engaged is larepublica.pe?

Facebook:
  109,739
Google +:
  561,212
Linkedin:
  131
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much larepublica.pe can earn?

Website Value:
$1,241,924.02
Daily Revenue:
$1,316.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$480,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is larepublica.pe hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.236.154.178
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.236.154.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does larepublica.pe load?

Average Load Time:
(2660 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to larepublica.pe?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Wed, 18 Apr 2012 23:51:52 GMT
ETag: "42e35-4bdfcbd4a1600"
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 273973
Date: Wed, 18 Apr 2012 23:55:12 GMT
X-Varnish: 1685722080 16857125***
Age: 160
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: keep-alive
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 5

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at kero.yachay.pe...
Domain Name: larepublica.pe
WHOIS Server: NIC .PE
Sponsoring Registrar: NIC .PE
Domain Status: ok
Registrant Name: GRUPO LA REPUBLICA PUBLICACIONES S.A.
Admin Name: Yulisa Paula Gutierrez Monge
Admin Email: email
Name Server: ns-1826.awsdns-36.co.uk
Name Server: ns-504.awsdns-63.com
Name Server: ns-626.awsdns-14.net
Name Server: ns-1195.awsdns-21.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-23T19:39:48.335Z <<<

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated. Whois database is provided as a service to the internet
community.

The data is for information purposes only. Red Cientifica Peruana does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
larepublica.pe widget